Invited artists:

Mannet Villariba (Philippines), Ronaldo Ruiz (Philippines), Gim Gwang Cheol (South Korea), Soren Dahlgaard (Denmark), Jeff Huckleberry (USA), Giovanni Fontana (Italy), Istvan Kantor (Canada), Michelle Rheaume (Canada), Moe Satt (Burma), Ko Z (Burma), Pancho Lopez (Mexico), Stelarc (Australia), Jacques Van Poppel (The Netherlands), Ramon Churruca (Spain), BBB Johannes Deimling (Germany), Herma Auguste Wittstock (Germany), Roi Vaara (Finland), Jouni Partanen (Finland), Mehdi Farajpour (Iran / France), Antoni Karwowski (Poland), Jan Świdziński (Poland), Przemysław Kwiek (Poland), Ryszard Piegza (Poland), Europa Restaurant Group (Poland) , Jerzy Truszkowski Group (Poland), Z'EV (USA) & HATI (Poland)
Art curator of the 13th edition of the festival: Arti Grabowski

Places:

May 9-13, 2011 - Artistic Activities Center in Piotrków Tryb.
May 7 - Bielsko Biała - Galeria Bielska BWA
May 8 - Warsaw - Galeria Działań
May 15-17 - Krakow - Bunkier Sztuki Gallery

Framework Program - Piotrków Tryb.

May 9 at 18.00 - Opening ceremony, ul. Dąbrowskiego 5
May 9 - 13 from 18.00 - Performance of the invited artists
May 9 - 13 OFF Interactions - Presentations of performances by students of the Academy of Fine Arts
May 10 4 p.m. - Opening of the exhibition by Przemysław Kwiek, ul. Sieradzka 8
May 12 h. 12.00 - 16.00 - Focus Interactions, Focus Mall Shopping Center
May 13 15.00 - Final presentation of the PAS workshops
May 13, approx. 21.00 after the last performance - The official end of the Festival, ul. Dąbrowskiego 5

Reports from individual days

Video documentation

Invited artists:

Mannet Villariba (Philippines), Ronaldo Ruiz (Philippines), Gim Gwang Cheol (South Korea), Soren Dahlgaard (Denmark), Jeff Huckleberry (USA), Giovanni Fontana (Italy), Istvan Kantor (Canada), Michelle Rheaume (Canada), Moe Satt (Burma), Ko Z (Burma), Pancho Lopez (Mexico), Stelarc (Australia), Jacques Van Poppel (Netherlands), Ramon Churruca (Spain), BBB Johannes Deimling (Germany), Herma Auguste Wittstock (Germany), Roi Vaara (Finland), Jouni Partanen (Finland), Mehdi Farajpour (Iran / France), Antoni Karwowski (Poland), Jan Świdziński (Poland), Przemysław Kwiek (Poland), Ryszard Piegza (Poland), Grupa Restauracja Europa (Poland) , Grupa Jerzy Truszkowski (Poland), Z'EV (USA) & HATI (Poland)
Artistic curator of XIII edition of festival: Arti Grabowski

Places & terms:

May 9-13, 2011 - Artistic Activities Center in Piotrków Trybunalski
7 may - Bielsko Biała - Galeria Bielska BWA
8 may - Warsaw - Galeria Działań
15-17 may - Cracow - Bunkier Sztuki Gallery

PROGRAMME - Piotrków Tryb.

May 9 - 6.00 pm - Opening Ceremony, Dąbrowskiego 5 st.
9 - May 13 - 6.00 pm - Performances of invited artists
9 - May 13 - OFF Interactions - Presentations of ASP student's performances
May 10 - 4.00 pm - Opening of the exhibition of Przemysław Kwiek, Sieradzka 8 st.
May 12 - 12.00 - 4.00 pm - Focus Interactions, Focus Mall Shopping Center
May 13 - 3.00 pm - Final presentation of PAS workshops
May 13 at about 9.00 pm., after the last performance - Closing Ceremony, Dąbrowskiego 5 st.

Relations

Video documentation

en_USEN
en_USEN pl_PLPL